your feedback
loading
loading
and more ↵
None
Apply Selection Select All Deselect All
Taxonomy ID
Scientific name
Other names
Rank
Genetic code
Mitochondrial genetic code
Division Name
Hierarchy
Comments
Reference

NCBI Taxonomy | Paramphistomum

loading
Taxonomy ID
54402
Scientific name
Paramphistomum
Rank
genus
Genetic code
Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code
Translation table 9 (Echinoderm Mitochondrial; Flatworm Mitochondrial)
Division Name
Invertebrates
Hierarchy
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Platyhelminthes; Trematoda; Digenea; Plagiorchiida; Pronocephalata; Paramphistomoidea; Paramphistomidae; Paramphistomum